WSH · P
Jack Sinclair
Washington NationalsAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 4" 170 lbs · #49
Coral Springs, FL
70
Average⚾ MLBWSHP
Average
1-0 · 2.45 ERA · 8 K · 0.91 WHIP · 11.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Sep 25Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.61
Sep 23W@ Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Sep 22W@ Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.00
Sep 19W@ Cardinals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.35
Sep 18W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Sep 13Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Sep 12Wvs Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 7L@ Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 5L@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 4L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Mets | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Sep 25 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.61 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Tigers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Tigers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
| Sep 19 | W@ Cardinals | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Sep 13 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Angels | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Sep 7 | L@ Padres | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sep 5 | L@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Jack Sinclair's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think