70
Average⚾ MLBMINP
Average
1-0 · 2.19 ERA · 12 K · 1.05 WHIP · 12.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 28Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.19
Jul 24Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.38
Jul 23W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.61
Jul 21L@ Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.89
Apr 21Lvs Yankees2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 19Lvs Tigers3.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 14L@ Twins3.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 28 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.19 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.38 |
| Jul 23 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.61 |
| Jul 21 | L@ Guardians | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.89 |
| Apr 21 | Lvs Yankees | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3.38 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Tigers | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Twins | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.00 |
Jack Anderson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think