65
Depth⚾ MLBPITP
Depth
0-0 · 5.35 ERA · 36 K · 1.60 WHIP · 38.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 5Lvs Angels2.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.35
Aug 17Lvs Tigers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.91
Jul 28Lvs Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.93
Jul 25Lvs Cubs0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.91
Jul 19W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.13
Jul 18W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.26
Jul 12Wvs Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.40
Jul 11Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 8Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.66
Jul 5W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 3L@ Nationals1.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.67
Jun 30L@ Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.51
Jun 27Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
Jun 26Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.75
Jun 23Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.91
Jun 17W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.09
Jun 14Lvs Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
May 17Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.12
May 16Lvs Phillies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.34
May 10L@ Giants0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.67
May 7W@ Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.71
Apr 30Lvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 5 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 5
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.78
Apr 27Lvs Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.13
Apr 25W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.15
Apr 24W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.23
Apr 19Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.32
Apr 18Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.42
Apr 16Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.54
Apr 14Lvs Nationals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 11W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Apr 10W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.35
Apr 7Wvs Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 6Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 4Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.60
Apr 1W@ Reds1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Mar 30L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Mar 29W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 10.80
Mar 26L@ Mets0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 27.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5 | Lvs Angels | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.35 |
| Aug 17 | Lvs Tigers | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.91 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.93 |
| Jul 25 | Lvs Cubs | 0.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.91 |
| Jul 19 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.13 |
| Jul 18 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.26 |
| Jul 12 | Wvs Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.40 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Jul 8 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.66 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Jul 3 | L@ Nationals | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4.67 |
| Jun 30 | L@ Phillies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.51 |
| Jun 27 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.60 |
| Jun 26 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.75 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.91 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.09 |
| Jun 14 | Lvs Marlins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| May 17 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.12 |
| May 16 | Lvs Phillies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.34 |
| May 10 | L@ Giants | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.67 |
| May 7 | W@ Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.71 |
| Apr 30 | Lvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3.78 |
| Apr 27 | Lvs Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.13 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.15 |
| Apr 24 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.23 |
| Apr 19 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.32 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.54 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Nationals | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Padres | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Apr 1 | W@ Reds | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Mar 30 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Mar 29 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.80 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Mets | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27.00 |
Isaac Mattson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 65 OVR fair?
65
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think