81
Good⚾ MLBTBP
Good
9-7 · 4.21 ERA · 158 K · 1.13 WHIP · 132.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27L@ Phillies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.21
Sep 24L@ Yankees5.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.22
Sep 18Lvs Sox5.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.38
Sep 12Wvs Astros6.0 IP, 2 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 4.27
Sep 6L@ Rangers3.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.33
Aug 31Lvs Mets6.1 IP, 3 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 4.21
Aug 25L@ Tigers5.2 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.21
Aug 20Lvs Jays5.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.17
Aug 15Lvs Orioles6.0 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.11
Aug 9W@ Mariners6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.08
Aug 3W@ Rockies6.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.27
Jul 29Wvs Rangers4.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.37
Jul 23L@ Jays6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.64
Jul 18L@ Sox3.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.79
Jul 12Lvs Mariners3.1 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.59
Jul 7Wvs Yankees5.1 IP, 3 ERK 12
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 12
- ERA
- 4.11
Jul 2W@ Royals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.02
Jun 25Wvs Royals6.2 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.32
Jun 20Lvs Nationals5.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.98
Jun 14W@ Angels3.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.93
Jun 8Wvs Sox4.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.89
Jun 2Lvs Tigers2.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.23
May 30Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.66
May 25L@ Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
May 22W@ Yankees1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.85
May 20Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.81
May 19Wvs Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.01
May 17Wvs Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.32
May 15Wvs Marlins2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.48
May 12W@ Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.59
May 11W@ Jays0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.00
May 6Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.09
May 4Wvs Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
May 3Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.87
May 1Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.28
Apr 28W@ Guardians0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 27W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.11
Apr 21Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.71
Apr 19L@ Pirates1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.44
Apr 18W@ Pirates1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 8.68
Apr 15W@ Sox1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.57
Apr 11Wvs Yankees1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 8.10
Apr 10Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.80
Apr 6Wvs Cubs1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 13.50
Apr 1L@ Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 16.88
Mar 30W@ Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 67.50
Mar 26L@ Cardinals0.0 IP, 5 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 0
- ERA
- -.--
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Phillies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.21 |
| Sep 24 | L@ Yankees | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.22 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Sox | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4.38 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Astros | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 4.27 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Rangers | 3.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4.33 |
| Aug 31 | Lvs Mets | 6.1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4.21 |
| Aug 25 | L@ Tigers | 5.2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4.21 |
| Aug 20 | Lvs Jays | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4.17 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Orioles | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4.11 |
| Aug 9 | W@ Mariners | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4.08 |
| Aug 3 | W@ Rockies | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4.27 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Rangers | 4.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4.37 |
| Jul 23 | L@ Jays | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4.64 |
| Jul 18 | L@ Sox | 3.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4.79 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Mariners | 3.1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4.59 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Yankees | 5.1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 4.11 |
| Jul 2 | W@ Royals | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4.02 |
| Jun 25 | Wvs Royals | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.32 |
| Jun 20 | Lvs Nationals | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4.98 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Angels | 3.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.93 |
| Jun 8 | Wvs Sox | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.89 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Tigers | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5.23 |
| May 30 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.66 |
| May 25 | L@ Orioles | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.50 |
| May 22 | W@ Yankees | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.85 |
| May 20 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 |
| May 19 | Wvs Orioles | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.01 |
| May 17 | Wvs Marlins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.32 |
| May 15 | Wvs Marlins | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.48 |
| May 12 | W@ Jays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.59 |
| May 11 | W@ Jays | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.00 |
| May 6 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.09 |
| May 4 | Wvs Jays | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.40 |
| May 3 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.87 |
| May 1 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Apr 28 | W@ Guardians | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Apr 27 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.11 |
| Apr 21 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.71 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Pirates | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.44 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Pirates | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8.68 |
| Apr 15 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10.57 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Yankees | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.10 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.80 |
| Apr 6 | Wvs Cubs | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13.50 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Brewers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16.88 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Brewers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67.50 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Cardinals | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | -.-- |
Ian Seymour's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 81 OVR fair?
81
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think