72
Average⚾ MLBSEAP
Average
1-0 · 3.64 ERA · 25 K · 1.24 WHIP · 42.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.64
Sep 24Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.83
Sep 12W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.92
Sep 8Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.03
Sep 3Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.14
Sep 1W@ Sox0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.00
Jun 25W@ Mets0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.53
Jun 24W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.28
Jun 23W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Jun 19Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Jun 17Wvs Rockies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.58
Jun 14L@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.73
Jun 12W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Jun 11W@ Rockies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.99
Jun 9L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.03
Jun 5Lvs Giants0.1 IP, 6 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.18
Jun 3Lvs Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.28
Jun 2Lvs Athletics1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.33
May 29L@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.49
May 28W@ Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.52
May 26L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.59
May 22Lvs Astros0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
May 20Lvs Brewers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.96
May 17L@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
May 14W@ Braves2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.21
May 10L@ Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
May 6Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.55
May 4Wvs Reds0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
May 3Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 29W@ Padres0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.40
Apr 28W@ Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 26L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 23Wvs Phillies0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.19
Apr 22Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.54
Apr 20Wvs Phillies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 17Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Apr 11Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
Apr 8W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 7W@ Rays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Apr 5W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.60
Apr 3L@ Guardians1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Mar 31Lvs Angels0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.71
Mar 29Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.00
Mar 26Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Angels | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.64 |
| Sep 24 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.83 |
| Sep 12 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.92 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.03 |
| Sep 3 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.14 |
| Sep 1 | W@ Sox | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.00 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Mets | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.53 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.28 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Jun 17 | Wvs Rockies | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.58 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.73 |
| Jun 12 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Jun 11 | W@ Rockies | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.99 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.03 |
| Jun 5 | Lvs Giants | 0.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4.18 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Athletics | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.28 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Athletics | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.33 |
| May 29 | L@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.49 |
| May 28 | W@ Pirates | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.52 |
| May 26 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.59 |
| May 22 | Lvs Astros | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| May 20 | Lvs Brewers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.96 |
| May 17 | L@ Sox | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 |
| May 14 | W@ Braves | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.21 |
| May 10 | L@ Rangers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| May 6 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.55 |
| May 4 | Wvs Reds | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 |
| May 3 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Apr 29 | W@ Padres | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.40 |
| Apr 28 | W@ Padres | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Apr 23 | Wvs Phillies | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Apr 22 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.54 |
| Apr 20 | Wvs Phillies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 |
| Apr 17 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Apr 11 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 |
| Apr 8 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Apr 7 | W@ Rays | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 |
| Apr 3 | L@ Guardians | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Mar 31 | Lvs Angels | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.71 |
| Mar 29 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Mar 26 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Hoby Milner's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 72 OVR fair?
72
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think