78
Solid⚾ MLBHOUP
Solid
6-2 · 3.25 ERA · 46 K · 1.13 WHIP · 61.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Athletics7.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.25
Sep 19Lvs Braves5.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.50
Sep 13L@ Rays3.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.70
Sep 8W@ Phillies6.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.35
Sep 2Wvs Sox7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.18
Aug 27W@ Yankees5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 21Wvs Athletics5.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.23
Aug 15Lvs Mariners4.0 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.16
Aug 10W@ Giants7.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 4Wvs Jays6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 29W@ Angels5.2 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.76
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Athletics | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.25 |
| Sep 19 | Lvs Braves | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.50 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Rays | 3.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3.70 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Phillies | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3.35 |
| Sep 2 | Wvs Sox | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.18 |
| Aug 27 | W@ Yankees | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3.86 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Athletics | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.23 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Mariners | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5.16 |
| Aug 10 | W@ Giants | 7.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3.86 |
| Aug 4 | Wvs Jays | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3.86 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Angels | 5.2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4.76 |
Hayden Wesneski's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 78 OVR fair?
78
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think