62
Depth⚾ MLBWSHP
Depth
2-2 · 6.55 ERA · 32 K · 1.76 WHIP · 33.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
May 22L@ Braves0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22 | L@ Braves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 25Wvs Mets1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.55
Jul 28Wvs Jays0.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.82
Jun 25Lvs Phillies2.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.25
Jun 21L@ Rays2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.16
Jun 16Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.20
Jun 15Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.06
Jun 12Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.26
Jun 10L@ Giants0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.11
Jun 8W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.01
Jun 7L@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.18
Jun 3Lvs Marlins0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.37
May 30Wvs Padres0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.09
May 27L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.80
May 24W@ Braves0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.98
May 22L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.66
May 18Lvs Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
May 15Wvs Orioles0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.32
May 13W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
May 10L@ Marlins0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.80
May 7Wvs Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.07
May 3Wvs Brewers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 30W@ Mets1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
Apr 26W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.18
Apr 25W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.48
Apr 23Lvs Braves0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 21Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.12
Apr 18Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.52
Apr 16W@ Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.05
Apr 14W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 12W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 7Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 4Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 3Lvs Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29W@ Cubs1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Mets | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.55 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Jays | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Jun 25 | Lvs Phillies | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6.25 |
| Jun 21 | L@ Rays | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.16 |
| Jun 16 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.20 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.06 |
| Jun 12 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.26 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Giants | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.11 |
| Jun 8 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.01 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.18 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Marlins | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.37 |
| May 30 | Wvs Padres | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.09 |
| May 27 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.80 |
| May 24 | W@ Braves | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.98 |
| May 22 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.66 |
| May 18 | Lvs Mets | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| May 15 | Wvs Orioles | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.32 |
| May 13 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| May 10 | L@ Marlins | 0.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4.80 |
| May 7 | Wvs Twins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.07 |
| May 3 | Wvs Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Apr 30 | W@ Mets | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.84 |
| Apr 26 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.18 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.48 |
| Apr 23 | Lvs Braves | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.12 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.52 |
| Apr 16 | W@ Pirates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.05 |
| Apr 14 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Apr 7 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Apr 3 | Lvs Dodgers | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | W@ Cubs | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Gus Varland's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think