84
Good⚾ MLBTBP
Good
8-10 · 3.53 ERA · 116 K · 1.18 WHIP · 112.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Phillies3.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.53
Sep 20Wvs Sox5.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.62
Sep 15Wvs Athletics5.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.80
Sep 9W@ Braves5.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.99
Sep 2Lvs Mets2.2 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.10
Aug 2Lvs Sox5.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.63
Jul 28Lvs Rangers5.2 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.74
Jul 22W@ Jays6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.89
Jul 17L@ Sox5.0 IP, 7 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 7
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.08
Jul 11Wvs Mariners5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.47
Jul 6Lvs Yankees5.0 IP, 3 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.60
Jun 30W@ Royals6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.45
Jun 24Wvs Royals5.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.33
Jun 19Wvs Nationals5.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.67
Jun 13L@ Angels5.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.68
Jun 7L@ Marlins5.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.15
Jun 1Lvs Tigers4.0 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.76
May 26L@ Orioles2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.60
May 19Wvs Orioles5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.54
May 13L@ Jays5.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.91
May 7W@ Sox4.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.00
May 2Wvs Giants2.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.14
Apr 26Wvs Twins2.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.35
Apr 21Lvs Reds1.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 8.00
Apr 18W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.04
Apr 17L@ Pirates0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 8.10
Apr 16W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.50
Apr 11Wvs Yankees0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.44
Apr 10Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 5W@ Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 11.25
Apr 1L@ Brewers0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 22.50
Mar 30W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
Mar 28L@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 18.00
Mar 26L@ Cardinals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 13.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Phillies | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.53 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Sox | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3.62 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Athletics | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.80 |
| Sep 9 | W@ Braves | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.99 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Mets | 2.2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4.10 |
| Aug 2 | Lvs Sox | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3.63 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Rangers | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 3.74 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Jays | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.89 |
| Jul 17 | L@ Sox | 5.0 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4.08 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Mariners | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.47 |
| Jul 6 | Lvs Yankees | 5.0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3.60 |
| Jun 30 | W@ Royals | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3.45 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Royals | 5.0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3.33 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Nationals | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3.67 |
| Jun 13 | L@ Angels | 5.0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.68 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Marlins | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4.15 |
| Jun 1 | Lvs Tigers | 4.0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4.76 |
| May 26 | L@ Orioles | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.60 |
| May 19 | Wvs Orioles | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3.54 |
| May 13 | L@ Jays | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.91 |
| May 7 | W@ Sox | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5.00 |
| May 2 | Wvs Giants | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.14 |
| Apr 26 | Wvs Twins | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.35 |
| Apr 21 | Lvs Reds | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8.00 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.04 |
| Apr 17 | L@ Pirates | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.10 |
| Apr 16 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.50 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Yankees | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.44 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.00 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Twins | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.25 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Brewers | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22.50 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.00 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Cardinals | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.50 |
Griffin Jax's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 84 OVR fair?
84
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think