88
Great⚾ MLBCHWP
Great
7-3 · 2.25 ERA · 106 K · 1.07 WHIP · 84.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.25
Sep 19Wvs Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.30
Sep 17Wvs Tigers2.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.34
Sep 15L@ Guardians1.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.41
Sep 12W@ Cardinals1.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.23
Sep 6Wvs Twins2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.16
Sep 4Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.10
Sep 1W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.00
Aug 28W@ Twins2.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.03
Aug 25Wvs Rangers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.11
Aug 23Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.12
Aug 21Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.01
Aug 19W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.05
Aug 18L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
Aug 15W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.11
Aug 14W@ Tigers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.14
Aug 11Lvs Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.20
Aug 8Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.28
Aug 6L@ Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.31
Aug 2W@ Rays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.40
Jul 29Wvs Yankees2.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.47
Jul 26Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.58
Jul 22W@ Rangers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.63
Jul 19W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.74
Jul 11Wvs Athletics1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.79
Jul 9Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.89
Jul 4W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.96
Jul 2L@ Guardians1.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.02
Jun 29W@ Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
Jun 27Wvs Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.83
Jun 24Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.97
Jun 22Wvs Guardians0.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.05
Jun 21L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.39
Jun 14Wvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.21
Jun 9Wvs Braves2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.82
Jun 6W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.93
Jun 3W@ Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.99
May 30Wvs Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.12
May 28Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.28
May 25Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.36
May 24L@ Giants0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
May 19W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.78
May 17Wvs Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.85
May 15Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.01
May 12Wvs Royals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.11
May 9Wvs Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.29
May 6L@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.55
May 2W@ Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 27Wvs Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.93
Apr 25Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.21
Apr 23W@ Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.46
Apr 19W@ Athletics1.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.97
Apr 16Lvs Rays1.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.86
Apr 12W@ Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.08
Apr 9W@ Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.42
Apr 6Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 4Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 3Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Mar 29L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.50
Mar 28L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Rockies | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.25 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Tigers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 |
| Sep 17 | Wvs Tigers | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.34 |
| Sep 15 | L@ Guardians | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.41 |
| Sep 12 | W@ Cardinals | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.23 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Twins | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.16 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.10 |
| Sep 1 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Twins | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.03 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Rangers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.11 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.12 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.01 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.05 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.11 |
| Aug 14 | W@ Tigers | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 |
| Aug 11 | Lvs Reds | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.20 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.28 |
| Aug 6 | L@ Sox | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.31 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Rays | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.40 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Yankees | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.47 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.58 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Rangers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.63 |
| Jul 19 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.74 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Athletics | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.79 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.96 |
| Jul 2 | L@ Guardians | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.02 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Orioles | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 |
| Jun 27 | Wvs Royals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.83 |
| Jun 24 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.97 |
| Jun 22 | Wvs Guardians | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3.05 |
| Jun 21 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.39 |
| Jun 14 | Wvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.21 |
| Jun 9 | Wvs Braves | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.82 |
| Jun 6 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.93 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Twins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.99 |
| May 30 | Wvs Tigers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.12 |
| May 28 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.28 |
| May 25 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.36 |
| May 24 | L@ Giants | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.45 |
| May 19 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.78 |
| May 17 | Wvs Cubs | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.85 |
| May 15 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.01 |
| May 12 | Wvs Royals | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.11 |
| May 9 | Wvs Mariners | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.29 |
| May 6 | L@ Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.55 |
| May 2 | W@ Padres | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 |
| Apr 27 | Wvs Angels | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.93 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.21 |
| Apr 23 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.46 |
| Apr 19 | W@ Athletics | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.97 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Rays | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.86 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Royals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.08 |
| Apr 9 | W@ Royals | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.42 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Apr 3 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Mar 29 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.50 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 |
Grant Taylor's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 88 OVR fair?
88
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think