ARI · P
Gerardo Carrillo
Arizona DiamondbacksAge 28 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 1" 185 lbs · #68
Guadalajara, Mexico
69
Depth⚾ MLBARIP
Depth
3-1 · 4.15 ERA · 21 K · 1.73 WHIP · 17.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 7W@ Royals0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.15
Sep 1Lvs Phillies0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.65
Aug 29L@ Giants0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.06
Aug 28W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.55
Aug 23Wvs Reds1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.59
Aug 16L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.66
Aug 12Lvs Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 0.71
Aug 8Lvs Dodgers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.84
Aug 4Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.00
Aug 1W@ Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.13
Jul 28W@ Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.50
Jul 25L@ Nationals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
Jul 22Wvs Athletics2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 7 | W@ Royals | 0.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4.15 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Phillies | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.65 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Giants | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.06 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.55 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Reds | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.59 |
| Aug 16 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Aug 12 | Lvs Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.71 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.84 |
| Aug 4 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Aug 1 | W@ Guardians | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.13 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Pirates | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Jul 25 | L@ Nationals | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.25 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Athletics | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 |
Gerardo Carrillo's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 69 OVR fair?
69
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think