BOS · P
Garrett Crochet
Boston Red SoxAge 27 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 6" 245 lbs · #35
Ocean Springs, MS
67
Depth⚾ MLBBOSP
Depth
3-3 · 6.30 ERA · 37 K · 1.47 WHIP · 30.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Apr 25W@ Orioles6.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 6.30
Apr 19Lvs Tigers5.0 IP, 5 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 7.88
Apr 13L@ Twins1.2 IP, 10 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 9
- ER
- 10
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.58
Apr 7Wvs Brewers6.1 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.12
Apr 1L@ Astros5.0 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.27
Mar 26W@ Reds6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25 | W@ Orioles | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6.30 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Tigers | 5.0 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7.88 |
| Apr 13 | L@ Twins | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 7.58 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Brewers | 6.1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3.12 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Astros | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3.27 |
| Mar 26 | W@ Reds | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0.00 |
Garrett Crochet's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 67 OVR fair?
67
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think