67
Depth⚾ MLBATHP
Depth
6-11 · 5.47 ERA · 108 K · 1.52 WHIP · 98.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 12Lvs Mariners2.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.47
Sep 6L@ Mariners4.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.12
Aug 31L@ Rangers4.1 IP, 7 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 7
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.15
Aug 25Wvs Twins6.1 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.69
Aug 20L@ Royals4.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.83
Aug 14Wvs Rangers5.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Aug 8W@ Sox6.0 IP, 2 ERK 11
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 4.46
Aug 2Lvs Tigers3.2 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.59
Jul 28Wvs Sox6.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.00
Jul 22L@ Diamondbacks4.2 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.42
Jul 17Lvs Nationals3.2 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.78
Jul 11L@ Sox5.2 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.51
Jul 5Lvs Marlins3.0 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.77
Jun 29Lvs Dodgers4.2 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 11
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.93
Jun 24L@ Giants5.0 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.04
Jun 18Wvs Angels7.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.37
Jun 12Wvs Rockies5.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.09
Jun 7W@ Astros6.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.45
Jun 2W@ Cubs7.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.75
May 26Lvs Mariners5.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 7.20
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 12 | Lvs Mariners | 2.0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5.47 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Mariners | 4.0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 5.12 |
| Aug 31 | L@ Rangers | 4.1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5.15 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Twins | 6.1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4.69 |
| Aug 20 | L@ Royals | 4.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4.83 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Rangers | 5.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Sox | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 4.46 |
| Aug 2 | Lvs Tigers | 3.2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4.59 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Sox | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.00 |
| Jul 22 | L@ Diamondbacks | 4.2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4.42 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Nationals | 3.2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3.78 |
| Jul 11 | L@ Sox | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3.51 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Marlins | 3.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.77 |
| Jun 29 | Lvs Dodgers | 4.2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2.93 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Giants | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2.04 |
| Jun 18 | Wvs Angels | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.37 |
| Jun 12 | Wvs Rockies | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3.09 |
| Jun 7 | W@ Astros | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.45 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Cubs | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.75 |
| May 26 | Lvs Mariners | 5.0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7.20 |
Gage Jump's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 67 OVR fair?
67
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think