64
Depth⚾ MLBCOLP
Depth
0-8 · 6.33 ERA · 56 K · 1.44 WHIP · 64.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 18Lvs Mariners4.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.33
Sep 13L@ Tigers2.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.37
Sep 8L@ Yankees5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.81
Sep 1Wvs Orioles4.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.19
Aug 27L@ Nationals5.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.61
Aug 22Lvs Guardians5.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.54
Aug 16W@ Giants4.0 IP, 7 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 7
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.69
Aug 10L@ Diamondbacks4.0 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.61
Aug 4Lvs Rays5.1 IP, 5 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.25
Jul 29L@ Padres5.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.33
Jul 22Lvs Nationals5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.79
Jul 17Lvs Reds5.1 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.14
Jul 8L@ Dodgers6.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.00
Jul 3Wvs Giants3.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18 | Lvs Mariners | 4.2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6.33 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Tigers | 2.0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6.37 |
| Sep 8 | L@ Yankees | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5.81 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Orioles | 4.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.19 |
| Aug 27 | L@ Nationals | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6.61 |
| Aug 22 | Lvs Guardians | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6.54 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Giants | 4.0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6.69 |
| Aug 10 | L@ Diamondbacks | 4.0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5.61 |
| Aug 4 | Lvs Rays | 5.1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4.25 |
| Jul 29 | L@ Padres | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3.33 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Nationals | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2.79 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Reds | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3.14 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Dodgers | 6.0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3.00 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Giants | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Gabriel Hughes's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 64 OVR fair?
64
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think