HOU · P
Enyel De Los Santos
Houston AstrosAge 30 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 235 lbs · #65
San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic
72
Average⚾ MLBHOUP
Average
3-3 · 4.79 ERA · 67 K · 1.25 WHIP · 71.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 18Lvs Braves2.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.79
Sep 16Lvs Royals1.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.67
Sep 13L@ Rays0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 9L@ Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.28
Sep 5Lvs Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.32
Sep 4Wvs Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.43
Aug 31Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.45
Aug 29L@ Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.52
Aug 26L@ Yankees1.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.67
Aug 23Lvs Athletics0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Aug 21Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.07
Aug 18Lvs Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.14
Aug 14Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.24
Aug 12W@ Giants0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.15
Aug 11L@ Giants0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.18
Aug 8L@ Padres2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.07
Aug 4Wvs Jays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.22
Aug 1Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.38
Jul 31Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.26
Jul 28W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.32
Jul 26L@ Sox1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.41
Jul 22Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.13
Jul 20Wvs Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.21
Jul 18Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.34
Jul 17Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.23
Jul 12L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.33
Jul 11W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.43
Jul 7W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.54
Jul 6L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.65
Jul 3Lvs Rays2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.76
Jun 30Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.78
Jun 28W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.91
Jun 25W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.79
Jun 23W@ Jays1.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.67
Jun 22L@ Jays1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.32
Jun 17Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.22
Jun 16Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.35
Jun 13W@ Royals0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Jun 12W@ Royals0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.94
Jun 10L@ Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.07
Jun 8W@ Angels1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.21
Jun 5Wvs Athletics1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 4Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.20
Jun 2Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.33
May 28W@ Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.47
May 27W@ Rangers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.57
May 23W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
May 22W@ Cubs1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.05
May 19W@ Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.42
May 16Wvs Rangers0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.58
May 13Wvs Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.15
May 9L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
May 6Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.80
May 3W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.14
May 2W@ Sox1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.54
Apr 30W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.56
Apr 26Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.10
Apr 22W@ Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 21L@ Guardians0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 19Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.17
Apr 15Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.35
Apr 14Wvs Rockies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 12L@ Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 10L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 8L@ Rockies2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 6L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18 | Lvs Braves | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.79 |
| Sep 16 | Lvs Royals | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.67 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Phillies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.28 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.32 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 |
| Aug 31 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Mets | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.52 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Yankees | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.67 |
| Aug 23 | Lvs Athletics | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.07 |
| Aug 18 | Lvs Angels | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.14 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.24 |
| Aug 12 | W@ Giants | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.15 |
| Aug 11 | L@ Giants | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.18 |
| Aug 8 | L@ Padres | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.07 |
| Aug 4 | Wvs Jays | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.22 |
| Aug 1 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.38 |
| Jul 31 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.32 |
| Jul 26 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.41 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.13 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Marlins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.21 |
| Jul 18 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.34 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.23 |
| Jul 12 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.43 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.54 |
| Jul 6 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.65 |
| Jul 3 | Lvs Rays | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.76 |
| Jun 30 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.78 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.91 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.79 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Jays | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.67 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Jays | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.32 |
| Jun 17 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.22 |
| Jun 16 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.35 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Royals | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Jun 12 | W@ Royals | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.94 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Angels | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.07 |
| Jun 8 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.21 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Athletics | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.20 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.33 |
| May 28 | W@ Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.47 |
| May 27 | W@ Rangers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.57 |
| May 23 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| May 22 | W@ Cubs | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.05 |
| May 19 | W@ Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.42 |
| May 16 | Wvs Rangers | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.58 |
| May 13 | Wvs Mariners | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.15 |
| May 9 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.50 |
| May 6 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| May 3 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.14 |
| May 2 | W@ Sox | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.54 |
| Apr 30 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.56 |
| Apr 26 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Apr 22 | W@ Guardians | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Guardians | 0.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.35 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Rockies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.59 |
| Apr 12 | L@ Mariners | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 |
| Apr 10 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Apr 8 | L@ Rockies | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Apr 6 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Enyel De Los Santos's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 72 OVR fair?
72
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think