85
Great⚾ MLBATLP
Great
4-1 · 2.54 ERA · 53 K · 0.91 WHIP · 49.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.54
Sep 24Lvs Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.22
Sep 20W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.31
Sep 16L@ Cubs0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.36
Sep 6W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.38
Sep 2W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.03
Aug 30Wvs Rockies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Aug 28Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.09
Aug 26Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.14
Aug 25Wvs Dodgers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.20
Aug 21L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.21
Aug 19L@ Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.27
Aug 18L@ Twins0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.31
Aug 14Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.11
Aug 12Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.17
Aug 9W@ Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.98
Aug 7L@ Yankees0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.02
Aug 5Wvs Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.04
Aug 4Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Aug 2Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.14
Jul 29L@ Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.20
Jul 26W@ Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.99
Jul 23Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Jul 22Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.15
Jul 19Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.22
Jul 18Lvs Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.28
Jul 12W@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.39
Jul 9W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Jul 8W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
Jul 5Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Jul 3Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.35
Jul 1Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Jun 30Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.57
Jun 26W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Jun 24L@ Padres0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Jun 22L@ Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.93
Jun 16Lvs Giants2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Jun 14L@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.17
Jun 9L@ Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.26
Jun 6Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.42
Jun 4Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.54
May 31L@ Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
May 28W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.93
May 27L@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.04
May 23Lvs Nationals3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.13
May 21W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 21L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 12Wvs Guardians3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.54 |
| Sep 24 | Lvs Reds | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.22 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.31 |
| Sep 16 | L@ Cubs | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.36 |
| Sep 6 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.38 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.03 |
| Aug 30 | Wvs Rockies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Aug 28 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.09 |
| Aug 26 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.21 |
| Aug 19 | L@ Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.27 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.31 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.11 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.17 |
| Aug 9 | W@ Yankees | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.98 |
| Aug 7 | L@ Yankees | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.02 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Marlins | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.04 |
| Aug 4 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Aug 2 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.14 |
| Jul 29 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.20 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Orioles | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.99 |
| Jul 23 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.15 |
| Jul 19 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.22 |
| Jul 18 | Lvs Rangers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.28 |
| Jul 12 | W@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.39 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Jul 8 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.57 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Padres | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Padres | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.93 |
| Jun 16 | Lvs Giants | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Sox | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.26 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.42 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.54 |
| May 31 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.69 |
| May 28 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.93 |
| May 27 | L@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 |
| May 23 | Lvs Nationals | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.13 |
| May 21 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.80 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.25 |
| Apr 12 | Wvs Guardians | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Dylan Dodd's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 85 OVR fair?
85
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think