70
Average⚾ MLBCHWP
Average
3-2 · 5.58 ERA · 40 K · 1.21 WHIP · 40.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24W@ Royals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.58
Sep 18Lvs Tigers4.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.29
Sep 13L@ Cardinals5.2 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.64
Aug 7Lvs Guardians5.1 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.93
Jun 26Wvs Royals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.05
Jun 7L@ Phillies3.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 8.10
Jun 1L@ Twins4.0 IP, 8 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 8
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 8.10
May 27Wvs Twins6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | W@ Royals | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 5.58 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Tigers | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6.29 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Cardinals | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5.64 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Guardians | 5.1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6.93 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Royals | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6.05 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Phillies | 3.1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8.10 |
| Jun 1 | L@ Twins | 4.0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 8.10 |
| May 27 | Wvs Twins | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.50 |
David Sandlin's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think