71
Average⚾ MLBSDP
Average
4-1 · 3.78 ERA · 39 K · 1.77 WHIP · 33.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.78
Sep 25Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.90
Sep 23W@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.02
Sep 19Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.11
Sep 18Wvs Marlins1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.25
Sep 16W@ Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.13
Sep 13W@ Giants0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.44
Sep 9Wvs Nationals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.56
Sep 8Wvs Nationals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.62
Sep 5Lvs Yankees1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.68
Sep 2L@ Reds0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.94
Sep 1L@ Reds0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.01
Aug 30L@ Rays0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.09
Aug 28L@ Rays0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.76
Jun 27Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Jun 24Wvs Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.29
Jun 23Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.58
Jun 19L@ Rangers0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.82
Jun 12L@ Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.42
Jun 9Lvs Reds1.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.76
Jun 5Lvs Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.28
Apr 28Lvs Cubs0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.08
Apr 26L@ Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.68
Apr 22L@ Rockies1.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.92
Apr 17L@ Angels0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.64
Apr 12Wvs Rockies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 9Wvs Rockies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 6W@ Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 31Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30Lvs Giants2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.78 |
| Sep 25 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.90 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.02 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.11 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Marlins | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.25 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.13 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Giants | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.44 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Nationals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.56 |
| Sep 8 | Wvs Nationals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.62 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Yankees | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.68 |
| Sep 2 | L@ Reds | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.94 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Reds | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.01 |
| Aug 30 | L@ Rays | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.09 |
| Aug 28 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.76 |
| Jun 27 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.29 |
| Jun 23 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.58 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Rangers | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.82 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Orioles | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.42 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Reds | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4.76 |
| Jun 5 | Lvs Mets | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.28 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.08 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.68 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Rockies | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2.92 |
| Apr 17 | L@ Angels | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.64 |
| Apr 12 | Wvs Rockies | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.00 |
| Apr 9 | Wvs Rockies | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 6 | W@ Pirates | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 31 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Giants | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
David Morgan's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think