CHC · P
Daniel Palencia
Chicago CubsAge 26 · Bats R / Throws R · 5' 11" 160 lbs · #48
San Carlos, Venezuela
62
Depth⚾ MLBCHCP
Depth
.000 · 0 HR · 0 RBI · .000 OPS
2026 Game Log
Hitting
May 5Wvs Reds0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5 | Wvs Reds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 24Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.64
Sep 22Lvs Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.77
Sep 19W@ Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.95
Sep 15Lvs Braves0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.26
Sep 13Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.32
Sep 11Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 9L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.70
Sep 6L@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.91
Sep 2Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.14
Sep 1Lvs Brewers0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.95
Aug 28Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.19
Aug 25L@ Diamondbacks0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.93
Aug 21L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.55
Jun 15Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.70
Jun 10L@ Rockies0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.87
Jun 7Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.30
Jun 6Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Jun 3Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.98
Jun 2Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.13
May 30W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.31
May 26L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.53
May 20Lvs Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.86
May 17L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.00
May 14W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
May 10L@ Rangers0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.57
May 7Wvs Reds0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 5Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 12Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 11Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 5W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 1Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.64 |
| Sep 22 | Lvs Marlins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.77 |
| Sep 19 | W@ Reds | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.95 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Braves | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Sep 13 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.32 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.70 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.91 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.14 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Brewers | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.95 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.19 |
| Aug 25 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.93 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.55 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.70 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Rockies | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.87 |
| Jun 7 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.30 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.98 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.13 |
| May 30 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.31 |
| May 26 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.53 |
| May 20 | Lvs Brewers | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.86 |
| May 17 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 |
| May 14 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.25 |
| May 10 | L@ Rangers | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.57 |
| May 7 | Wvs Reds | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 5 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 12 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 11 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Daniel Palencia's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think