73
Average⚾ MLBKCP
Average
6-6 · 4.08 ERA · 56 K · 1.15 WHIP · 86.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Guardians5.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.08
Sep 22Lvs Sox4.0 IP, 9 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 9
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.13
Sep 16W@ Astros5.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.29
Sep 9Wvs Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.52
Sep 4Lvs Jays5.0 IP, 5 ERK 0
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.51
Aug 29W@ Guardians3.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.06
Aug 23Wvs Tigers4.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.93
Aug 18Wvs Athletics4.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.83
Aug 12L@ Dodgers2.1 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.88
Aug 7Lvs Cubs1.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
Aug 4Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.96
Jul 29W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.00
Jul 28L@ Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.05
Jul 25W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Jul 22Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.13
Jul 20Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.18
Jul 18Wvs Padres2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.23
Jul 10L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.35
Jul 7W@ Mets1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.41
Jul 5Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.50
Jul 2Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.57
Jun 27L@ Sox0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.65
Jun 26L@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.41
Jun 24L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
Jun 19Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.53
Jun 16L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.61
Jun 14Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.80
Jun 13Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.86
Jun 10Lvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Jun 9Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.98
Jun 6W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.71
Jun 4W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.78
Jun 3W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.85
May 30L@ Rangers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
May 25Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.59
May 24Wvs Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.66
May 20Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.71
May 17W@ Cardinals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.80
May 15L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.96
May 12L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
May 10Lvs Tigers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.20
May 7Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.72
May 5Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.84
May 3W@ Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.98
May 1W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.19
Apr 28W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.79
Apr 25Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.87
Apr 24Wvs Angels0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.96
Apr 20Lvs Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.00
Apr 16L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.17
Apr 15L@ Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.35
Apr 12Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.42
Apr 7L@ Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 4Lvs Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 1Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Mar 30Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Guardians | 5.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4.08 |
| Sep 22 | Lvs Sox | 4.0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 4.13 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Astros | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.29 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3.52 |
| Sep 4 | Lvs Jays | 5.0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.51 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Guardians | 3.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.06 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Tigers | 4.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.93 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Athletics | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.83 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Dodgers | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2.88 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Cubs | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.45 |
| Aug 4 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.96 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.05 |
| Jul 25 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.18 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Padres | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Mets | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.41 |
| Jul 5 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.50 |
| Jul 2 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.57 |
| Jun 27 | L@ Sox | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.65 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.41 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.53 |
| Jun 16 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2.61 |
| Jun 14 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Jun 13 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 |
| Jun 10 | Lvs Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Jun 9 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.98 |
| Jun 6 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.71 |
| Jun 4 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.78 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.85 |
| May 30 | L@ Rangers | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.93 |
| May 25 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.59 |
| May 24 | Wvs Mariners | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.66 |
| May 20 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.71 |
| May 17 | W@ Cardinals | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 |
| May 15 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.96 |
| May 12 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 |
| May 10 | Lvs Tigers | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.20 |
| May 7 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.72 |
| May 5 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.84 |
| May 3 | W@ Mariners | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.98 |
| May 1 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.19 |
| Apr 28 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 |
| Apr 25 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Apr 24 | Wvs Angels | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.96 |
| Apr 20 | Lvs Orioles | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Apr 16 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Tigers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.35 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.42 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Guardians | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Brewers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.25 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Mar 30 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Daniel Lynch IV's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 73 OVR fair?
73
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think