ARI · P
Corbin Burnes
Arizona DiamondbacksAge 31 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 245 lbs · #39
Bakersfield, CA
62
Depth⚾ MLBARIP
Depth
0-0 · 7.84 ERA · 8 K · 1.55 WHIP · 10.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 20Wvs Yankees2.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.84
Sep 14Wvs Marlins4.2 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.87
Sep 8W@ Royals3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20 | Wvs Yankees | 2.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7.84 |
| Sep 14 | Wvs Marlins | 4.2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5.87 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Royals | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Corbin Burnes's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think