69
Depth⚾ MLBCHCP
Depth
8-8 · 4.34 ERA · 101 K · 1.33 WHIP · 137.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27W@ Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.34
Sep 23Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.40
Sep 20W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.43
Sep 9L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.47
Sep 6L@ Marlins2.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 2Lvs Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.45
Aug 31Wvs Brewers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.48
Aug 29Wvs Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.48
Aug 21L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.55
Aug 15Lvs Cardinals2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.58
Aug 8L@ Royals4.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.59
Aug 2Lvs Yankees6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.59
Jul 28W@ Cardinals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.67
Jul 22Lvs Tigers5.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.85
Jul 17Lvs Twins6.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.74
Jul 8W@ Orioles5.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.75
Jul 1Wvs Padres5.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.74
Jun 26L@ Brewers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.80
Jun 20Lvs Jays5.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.99
Jun 14L@ Giants4.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.35
Jun 9L@ Rockies4.2 IP, 7 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 9
- ER
- 7
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.19
Jun 3Lvs Athletics5.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.59
May 28W@ Pirates5.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.70
May 23Lvs Astros7.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.83
May 17L@ Sox4.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.98
May 12L@ Braves4.1 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.68
May 6Wvs Reds5.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.03
May 1Wvs Diamondbacks5.1 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.41
Apr 25L@ Dodgers3.1 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.61
Apr 20Wvs Phillies6.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 14W@ Phillies6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.63
Apr 8W@ Rays5.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.18
Apr 3L@ Guardians3.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.26
Mar 30Wvs Angels3.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | W@ Sox | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.34 |
| Sep 23 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.47 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Marlins | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Brewers | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 |
| Aug 31 | Wvs Brewers | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.48 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Reds | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.48 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.55 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Cardinals | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.58 |
| Aug 8 | L@ Royals | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.59 |
| Aug 2 | Lvs Yankees | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4.59 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Cardinals | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4.67 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Tigers | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4.85 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Twins | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4.74 |
| Jul 8 | W@ Orioles | 5.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4.75 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Padres | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4.74 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Brewers | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.80 |
| Jun 20 | Lvs Jays | 5.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.99 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Giants | 4.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5.35 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Rockies | 4.2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5.19 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Athletics | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4.59 |
| May 28 | W@ Pirates | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4.70 |
| May 23 | Lvs Astros | 7.0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4.83 |
| May 17 | L@ Sox | 4.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4.98 |
| May 12 | L@ Braves | 4.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4.68 |
| May 6 | Wvs Reds | 5.1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4.03 |
| May 1 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 5.1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4.41 |
| Apr 25 | L@ Dodgers | 3.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4.61 |
| Apr 20 | Wvs Phillies | 6.2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.00 |
| Apr 14 | W@ Phillies | 6.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3.63 |
| Apr 8 | W@ Rays | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.18 |
| Apr 3 | L@ Guardians | 3.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.26 |
| Mar 30 | Wvs Angels | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6.00 |
Colin Rea's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 69 OVR fair?
69
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think