WSH · P
Clayton Beeter
Washington NationalsAge 28 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 220 lbs · #39
Fort Worth, TX
62
Depth⚾ MLBWSHP
Depth
.000 · 0 HR · 0 RBI · .000 OPS
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 5W@ Phillies0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
Jun 20W@ Rays0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
May 30Wvs Padres0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
May 22L@ Braves0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 5 | W@ Phillies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Rays | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| May 30 | Wvs Padres | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| May 22 | L@ Braves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 11Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 8L@ Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.60
Sep 5L@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 1Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.97
Aug 30Lvs Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.45
Aug 27Wvs Rockies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.61
Aug 26Lvs Rockies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.73
Aug 24Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.76
Aug 21L@ Marlins0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.63
Aug 20L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.46
Aug 15L@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.55
Aug 13Wvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.65
Aug 8Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.75
Aug 7Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 5W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.97
Aug 3L@ Phillies0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.09
Jul 28Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.58
Jul 26Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.69
Jul 25Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.82
Jul 21L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.94
Jul 19W@ Athletics1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.77
Jul 11Lvs Yankees0.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.62
Jul 10Lvs Yankees0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.96
Jul 6Wvs Astros1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Jul 3Wvs Pirates0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.16
Jun 27W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.20
Jun 25Lvs Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.33
Jun 23Lvs Phillies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.42
Jun 22Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.47
Jun 20W@ Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.63
Jun 15Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.38
Jun 14Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.54
Jun 9W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.72
Jun 8W@ Giants1.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.93
Jun 3Lvs Marlins1.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.18
May 31Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.30
May 30Wvs Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
May 27L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
May 22L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.92
May 21Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.18
Apr 21Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Apr 16W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 14W@ Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.24
Apr 11W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.52
Apr 10W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 7Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.18
Apr 5Lvs Dodgers1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 1L@ Phillies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Mar 29W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 11 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Sep 8 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.60 |
| Sep 5 | L@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.97 |
| Aug 30 | Lvs Marlins | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.45 |
| Aug 27 | Wvs Rockies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.61 |
| Aug 26 | Lvs Rockies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.73 |
| Aug 24 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.76 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Marlins | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.63 |
| Aug 20 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.46 |
| Aug 15 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.55 |
| Aug 13 | Wvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.65 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.75 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Aug 5 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.97 |
| Aug 3 | L@ Phillies | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.09 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.58 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.69 |
| Jul 25 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.82 |
| Jul 21 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.94 |
| Jul 19 | W@ Athletics | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.77 |
| Jul 11 | Lvs Yankees | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.62 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Yankees | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.96 |
| Jul 6 | Wvs Astros | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Pirates | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.16 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.20 |
| Jun 25 | Lvs Phillies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Phillies | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.42 |
| Jun 22 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.47 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.63 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.38 |
| Jun 14 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.54 |
| Jun 9 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.72 |
| Jun 8 | W@ Giants | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.93 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Marlins | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.18 |
| May 31 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.30 |
| May 30 | Wvs Padres | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| May 27 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| May 22 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.92 |
| May 21 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.18 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Apr 16 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Apr 14 | W@ Pirates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.24 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.52 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Apr 7 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.86 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Mar 29 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Clayton Beeter's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think