SF · P
Cesar Perdomo
San Francisco GiantsAge 24 · Bats L / Throws L · 5' 10" 219 lbs · #83
San Juan de los Morros, Venezuela
69
Depth⚾ MLBSFP
Depth
0-1 · 3.65 ERA · 14 K · 1.38 WHIP · 24.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23Lvs Twins5.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.65
Sep 18L@ Dodgers4.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.72
Sep 12Lvs Padres4.2 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 10
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.68
Sep 6L@ Mets6.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 0.90
Sep 1L@ Pirates4.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.25
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | Lvs Twins | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.65 |
| Sep 18 | L@ Dodgers | 4.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3.72 |
| Sep 12 | Lvs Padres | 4.2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3.68 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Mets | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.90 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Pirates | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.25 |
Cesar Perdomo's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 69 OVR fair?
69
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think