66
Depth⚾ MLBSFP
Depth
0-2 · 4.55 ERA · 23 K · 1.48 WHIP · 31.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.55
Sep 26Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.70
Sep 22Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.85
Sep 20L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.02
Sep 18L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.88
Sep 16W@ Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.06
Sep 14L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.19
Sep 12Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Sep 8Wvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.63
Sep 6L@ Mets1.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.79
Sep 5W@ Mets0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.43
Sep 2W@ Pirates1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 1L@ Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.43
Aug 29Wvs Diamondbacks1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.58
Aug 27Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.91
Aug 25Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.19
Aug 24Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.96
Aug 22L@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.28
Aug 20L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.79
Aug 15Wvs Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.23
Aug 11Wvs Astros2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.36
Aug 8Lvs Tigers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.00
Aug 5L@ Rangers2.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 10.29
Jun 10Wvs Nationals1.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 14.54
Jun 5W@ Cubs3.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.55 |
| Sep 26 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.70 |
| Sep 22 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.85 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.02 |
| Sep 18 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.88 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Cardinals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 |
| Sep 14 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.19 |
| Sep 12 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Sep 8 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.63 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.79 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Mets | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Pirates | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Pirates | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.58 |
| Aug 27 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.19 |
| Aug 24 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.96 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Sox | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.28 |
| Aug 20 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.79 |
| Aug 15 | Wvs Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.23 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Astros | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.36 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Tigers | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Rangers | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10.29 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Nationals | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14.54 |
| Jun 5 | W@ Cubs | 3.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9.00 |
Carson Seymour's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 66 OVR fair?
66
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think