72
Average⚾ MLBBALP
Average
1-1 · 4.60 ERA · 40 K · 1.43 WHIP · 29.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.60
Sep 20Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.76
Sep 13L@ Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.94
Sep 12L@ Jays0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.00
Sep 8Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.78
Sep 6Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.97
Sep 4Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.18
Sep 1L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Aug 29W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.64
Aug 27L@ Cardinals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.48
Aug 23Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.05
Aug 19Lvs Yankees0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.38
Aug 17L@ Rays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.60
Aug 15W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.32
Aug 14W@ Rays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
Aug 12L@ Twins1.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.91
Aug 10L@ Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.23
Jul 18W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.36
Jul 17W@ Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.10
Jul 9Lvs Braves0.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 8.68
Jul 4W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.23
Jul 1L@ Phillies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.04
May 31Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
May 9W@ Giants1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 10.80
May 8L@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 27Lvs Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 12.00
Apr 26L@ Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 13.50
Apr 18Lvs Rays0.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 54.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.60 |
| Sep 20 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.76 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Jays | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.94 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Jays | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.78 |
| Sep 6 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.97 |
| Sep 4 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.18 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.64 |
| Aug 27 | L@ Cardinals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.48 |
| Aug 23 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| Aug 19 | Lvs Yankees | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.38 |
| Aug 17 | L@ Rays | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.60 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.32 |
| Aug 14 | W@ Rays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Twins | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.91 |
| Aug 10 | L@ Twins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| Jul 18 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.36 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Astros | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.10 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Braves | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8.68 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| Jul 1 | L@ Phillies | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.04 |
| May 31 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 |
| May 9 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.80 |
| May 8 | L@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.00 |
| Apr 27 | Lvs Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.00 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Brewers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.50 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Rays | 0.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 54.00 |
Cam Sanders's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 72 OVR fair?
72
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think