STL · P
Cade Winquest
St. Louis CardinalsAge 26 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 1" 217 lbs · #63
Fort Worth, TX
70
Average⚾ MLBSTLP
Average
1-0 · 3.95 ERA · 16 K · 1.24 WHIP · 13.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.95
Sep 25L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.26
Sep 22L@ Pirates1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.63
Sep 18Lvs Nationals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.23
Sep 15Lvs Giants1.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.48
Sep 9L@ Giants0.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Sep 6W@ Rockies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.50
Sep 4W@ Rockies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.59
Sep 3L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Sep 1W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Aug 29Lvs Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.95 |
| Sep 25 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Sep 22 | L@ Pirates | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.63 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Nationals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.23 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Giants | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.48 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Giants | 0.2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Sep 6 | W@ Rockies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Sep 4 | W@ Rockies | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.59 |
| Sep 3 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Sep 1 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Pirates | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Cade Winquest's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think