74
Average⚾ MLBATLP
Average
8-8 · 4.11 ERA · 121 K · 1.27 WHIP · 149.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 31Lvs Giants5.1 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.11
Aug 25Wvs Dodgers6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.95
Aug 16Wvs Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.92
Aug 10Lvs Mets5.0 IP, 7 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 7
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.03
Aug 5Wvs Marlins7.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.69
Jul 31Wvs Nationals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.84
Jul 25L@ Orioles5.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.96
Jul 20Wvs Padres6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.06
Jul 9W@ Pirates4.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.12
Jun 27L@ Giants4.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.01
Jun 21Lvs Brewers6.0 IP, 8 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 12
- ER
- 8
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.71
Jun 14L@ Mets4.0 IP, 6 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 6
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.15
Jun 7Wvs Pirates6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.66
Jun 2Wvs Jays6.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.63
May 27L@ Sox3.1 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.50
May 22Wvs Nationals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.97
May 16Lvs Sox8.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.01
May 10W@ Dodgers5.2 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.81
May 5W@ Mariners6.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.02
Apr 30Lvs Tigers6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.88
Apr 25Lvs Phillies7.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.95
Apr 20W@ Nationals6.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.50
Apr 15Wvs Marlins5.2 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 0.77
Apr 10Wvs Guardians4.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.02
Apr 4L@ Diamondbacks7.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30Wvs Athletics6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31 | Lvs Giants | 5.1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4.11 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Dodgers | 6.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3.95 |
| Aug 16 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3.92 |
| Aug 10 | Lvs Mets | 5.0 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4.03 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Marlins | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.69 |
| Jul 31 | Wvs Nationals | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.84 |
| Jul 25 | L@ Orioles | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3.96 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Padres | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4.06 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Pirates | 4.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4.12 |
| Jun 27 | L@ Giants | 4.0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4.01 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Brewers | 6.0 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 3.71 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Mets | 4.0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 3.15 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Pirates | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.66 |
| Jun 2 | Wvs Jays | 6.2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2.63 |
| May 27 | L@ Sox | 3.1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2.50 |
| May 22 | Wvs Nationals | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.97 |
| May 16 | Lvs Sox | 8.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2.01 |
| May 10 | W@ Dodgers | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1.81 |
| May 5 | W@ Mariners | 6.0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2.02 |
| Apr 30 | Lvs Tigers | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.88 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Phillies | 7.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1.95 |
| Apr 20 | W@ Nationals | 6.2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Marlins | 5.2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0.77 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Guardians | 4.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.02 |
| Apr 4 | L@ Diamondbacks | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | Wvs Athletics | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 |
Bryce Elder's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 74 OVR fair?
74
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think