82
Good⚾ MLBCINP
Good
6-5 · 2.30 ERA · 74 K · 1.26 WHIP · 74.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.30
Sep 22W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.33
Sep 18Wvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.36
Sep 16Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.40
Sep 13W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.43
Sep 11L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.47
Sep 6Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.50
Sep 5Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.54
Sep 1Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.58
Aug 30W@ Cubs1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.62
Aug 28W@ Cubs0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.67
Aug 26W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.69
Aug 20Lvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.73
Aug 19Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.76
Aug 17Wvs Cardinals1.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.80
Aug 14Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.72
Aug 13W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.76
Aug 11W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.79
Aug 9L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.84
Aug 6Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.73
Aug 5Wvs Athletics1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.45
Aug 2Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.52
Jul 30Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.56
Jul 28Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.61
Jul 26W@ Cardinals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.66
Jul 24W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.74
Jul 22W@ Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.79
Jul 21W@ Mariners0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.87
Jul 19W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.89
Jul 17W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.96
Jul 11Lvs Cubs0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.02
Jul 10Wvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.05
Jul 8Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.12
Jul 5Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.98
Jul 2W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.05
Jul 1L@ Brewers0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.12
Jun 28L@ Pirates1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.72
Jun 26W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.82
Jun 24Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.89
Jun 22Lvs Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.97
Jun 20W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 16Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.83
Jun 15Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.91
Jun 12Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 9W@ Padres1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.09
Jun 7L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.26
Jun 5L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Jun 2Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.49
May 31Wvs Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.62
May 30Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.81
May 26W@ Mets0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.60
May 25W@ Mets0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.65
May 23Wvs Cardinals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
May 20W@ Phillies0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.57
May 18L@ Phillies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.86
May 17L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.91
May 15W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.61
May 13Lvs Nationals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.75
May 9Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.06
May 6L@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.24
May 4L@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
May 2L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.52
Apr 28Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.63
Apr 26Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.68
Apr 24Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.73
Apr 22L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.79
Apr 20W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.87
Apr 18W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.96
Apr 16Lvs Giants0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.08
Apr 15Wvs Giants0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.17
Apr 12Lvs Angels1.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.23
Apr 9L@ Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 6W@ Marlins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 5W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 31Lvs Pirates2.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29Wvs Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26Lvs Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.33 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.36 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.40 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.43 |
| Sep 11 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.47 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 |
| Sep 5 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.54 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.58 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Cubs | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.62 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Cubs | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.67 |
| Aug 26 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.69 |
| Aug 20 | Lvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.73 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.76 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.80 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.72 |
| Aug 13 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.76 |
| Aug 11 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.79 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.84 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.73 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Athletics | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.45 |
| Aug 2 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.52 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.56 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Cardinals | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.66 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.74 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Mariners | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.79 |
| Jul 21 | W@ Mariners | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.87 |
| Jul 19 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.96 |
| Jul 11 | Lvs Cubs | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.02 |
| Jul 10 | Wvs Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.05 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.12 |
| Jul 5 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.98 |
| Jul 2 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.05 |
| Jul 1 | L@ Brewers | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.12 |
| Jun 28 | L@ Pirates | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.72 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.82 |
| Jun 24 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 |
| Jun 22 | Lvs Brewers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.97 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Jun 16 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.83 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.91 |
| Jun 12 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Jun 9 | W@ Padres | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.09 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.26 |
| Jun 5 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Jun 2 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.49 |
| May 31 | Wvs Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.62 |
| May 30 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.81 |
| May 26 | W@ Mets | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 |
| May 25 | W@ Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.65 |
| May 23 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| May 20 | W@ Phillies | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.57 |
| May 18 | L@ Phillies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.86 |
| May 17 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.91 |
| May 15 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.61 |
| May 13 | Lvs Nationals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.75 |
| May 9 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.06 |
| May 6 | L@ Cubs | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.24 |
| May 4 | L@ Cubs | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| May 2 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3.52 |
| Apr 28 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.63 |
| Apr 26 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.68 |
| Apr 24 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.73 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 |
| Apr 20 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.87 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.96 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Giants | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.08 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Giants | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Angels | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Apr 9 | L@ Marlins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 6 | W@ Marlins | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Mar 31 | Lvs Pirates | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Sox | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | Lvs Sox | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Brock Burke's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 82 OVR fair?
82
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think