ARI · P
Brandyn Garcia
Arizona DiamondbacksAge 26 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 4" 235 lbs · #55
Newport, RI
88
Great⚾ MLBARIP
Great
0-1 · 1.93 ERA · 60 K · 0.74 WHIP · 51.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 29W@ Giants0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | W@ Giants | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 27L@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
Sep 23W@ Rockies1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.97
Sep 20Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.84
Sep 19Wvs Yankees1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.88
Sep 15Lvs Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.94
Sep 13Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.03
Sep 7W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
Sep 6W@ Astros0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.13
Sep 5W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.14
Sep 2Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.20
Aug 29W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Aug 28W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.31
Aug 26Wvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.37
Aug 23Wvs Reds0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.43
Aug 19W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.48
Aug 16L@ Braves0.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.52
Aug 14W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.06
Aug 12Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.12
Aug 8Lvs Dodgers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.18
Aug 7Wvs Dodgers1.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.20
Aug 3Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.03
Jul 31W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.10
Jul 29W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.17
Jul 28W@ Pirates0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Jul 26L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.28
Jul 23W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Jul 20Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.75
Jul 18Wvs Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.82
Jul 17Lvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.85
Jul 11W@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.90
Jul 10W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.96
Jul 8L@ Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.05
Jul 4Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.11
Jul 3Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.21
Jul 1Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.33
Jun 29Wvs Giants0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Jun 23W@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.50
Jun 21Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.55
Jun 19Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
Jun 16Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.87
Jun 11L@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.07
Jun 9L@ Marlins0.2 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.29
Jun 4Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.69
Jun 1Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.75
May 31L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.82
May 29L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.90
May 27W@ Giants0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.00
May 25W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.04
May 22Lvs Rockies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.17
May 20Wvs Giants0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.23
May 18Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.35
May 16L@ Rockies0.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.59
May 11W@ Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 8Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
May 7Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 5Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
May 1L@ Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Rockies | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.97 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.84 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Yankees | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.88 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Marlins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.94 |
| Sep 13 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.03 |
| Sep 7 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 |
| Sep 6 | W@ Astros | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.14 |
| Sep 2 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.20 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.31 |
| Aug 26 | Wvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.37 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Reds | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.43 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.48 |
| Aug 16 | L@ Braves | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.52 |
| Aug 14 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.06 |
| Aug 12 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.12 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Dodgers | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Aug 3 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.10 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.17 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Pirates | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Jul 26 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.28 |
| Jul 23 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Jul 20 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.75 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.82 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.85 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.90 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.96 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Padres | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.05 |
| Jul 4 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.11 |
| Jul 3 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.21 |
| Jul 1 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.33 |
| Jun 29 | Wvs Giants | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.50 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.55 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 |
| Jun 16 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.87 |
| Jun 11 | L@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.07 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Marlins | 0.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.29 |
| Jun 4 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 |
| Jun 1 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 |
| May 31 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 |
| May 29 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.90 |
| May 27 | W@ Giants | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| May 25 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.04 |
| May 22 | Lvs Rockies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 |
| May 20 | Wvs Giants | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.23 |
| May 18 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.35 |
| May 16 | L@ Rockies | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.59 |
| May 11 | W@ Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 8 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| May 7 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 5 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| May 1 | L@ Cubs | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Brandyn Garcia's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 88 OVR fair?
88
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think