77
Solid⚾ MLBWSHP
Solid
5-2 · 3.78 ERA · 77 K · 1.22 WHIP · 83.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 5W@ Phillies0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
Jun 20W@ Rays0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
Apr 25W@ Sox0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 5 | W@ Phillies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Rays | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Sox | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 23W@ Tigers3.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.78
Sep 18W@ Cardinals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.94
Sep 15Wvs Phillies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.04
Sep 12Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.06
Sep 9L@ Padres2.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.76
Sep 6L@ Dodgers1.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.62
Sep 2Lvs Braves3.1 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.58
Aug 29Wvs Marlins2.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.75
Aug 25Lvs Rockies2.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.74
Aug 21L@ Marlins2.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.88
Aug 15L@ Mets0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.04
Aug 9Wvs Reds2.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.79
Aug 5W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.81
Jul 5Lvs Pirates1.1 IP, 5 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.88
Jul 1W@ Sox2.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.18
Jun 26L@ Orioles2.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.31
Jun 23Lvs Phillies0.2 IP, 6 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.31
Jun 20W@ Rays3.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.29
Jun 15Wvs Royals3.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.44
Jun 13Wvs Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.20
Jun 9W@ Giants2.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.30
Jun 6W@ Diamondbacks2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Jun 3Lvs Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.58
May 30Wvs Padres2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.68
May 23W@ Braves3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.83
May 19Wvs Mets3.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.09
May 17Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.10
May 12W@ Reds2.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.21
May 8W@ Marlins1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.55
May 2Lvs Brewers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.80
Apr 28L@ Mets2.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.74
Apr 25W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.19
Apr 20Lvs Braves2.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.42
Apr 15L@ Pirates3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.60
Apr 13L@ Pirates0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.68
Apr 11W@ Brewers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.75
Apr 8Lvs Cardinals3.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.35
Apr 4Lvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.91
Mar 30W@ Phillies3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.69
Mar 26W@ Cubs2.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | W@ Tigers | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.78 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Cardinals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.94 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Phillies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.04 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4.06 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Padres | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3.76 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Dodgers | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.62 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Braves | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3.58 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Marlins | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.75 |
| Aug 25 | Lvs Rockies | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.74 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Marlins | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.88 |
| Aug 15 | L@ Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.04 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Reds | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.79 |
| Aug 5 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Pirates | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3.88 |
| Jul 1 | W@ Sox | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.18 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Orioles | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3.31 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Phillies | 0.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3.31 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Rays | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.29 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Royals | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.44 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Mariners | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.20 |
| Jun 9 | W@ Giants | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.30 |
| Jun 6 | W@ Diamondbacks | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Marlins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.58 |
| May 30 | Wvs Padres | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.68 |
| May 23 | W@ Braves | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.83 |
| May 19 | Wvs Mets | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.09 |
| May 17 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.10 |
| May 12 | W@ Reds | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.21 |
| May 8 | W@ Marlins | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.55 |
| May 2 | Lvs Brewers | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3.80 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Mets | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.74 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.19 |
| Apr 20 | Lvs Braves | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.42 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Pirates | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.60 |
| Apr 13 | L@ Pirates | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5.68 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Brewers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.75 |
| Apr 8 | Lvs Cardinals | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.35 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Phillies | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.69 |
| Mar 26 | W@ Cubs | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 |
Brad Lord's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 77 OVR fair?
77
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think