PHI · P
Brad Keller
Philadelphia PhilliesAge 31 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 5" 255 lbs · #40
Snellville, GA
73
Average⚾ MLBPHIP
Average
2-1 · 4.02 ERA · 32 K · 1.34 WHIP · 31.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 8L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.02
Jun 13W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.15
Jun 10W@ Jays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Jun 8W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.45
Jun 5Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.58
Jun 3Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.71
Jun 2Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.51
May 30W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.65
May 26W@ Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.80
May 25W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.57
May 23Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.74
May 20Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.92
May 18Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.12
May 14W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.86
May 13L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.08
May 8Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.32
May 6Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.02
May 4W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.30
May 1W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.61
Apr 30Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.26
Apr 25W@ Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 23L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.35
Apr 21L@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 18Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.15
Apr 14Lvs Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.70
Apr 11Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.14
Apr 10Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 6W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 4W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 1Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
Mar 31Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.02 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.15 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Jays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Jun 8 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.45 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.58 |
| Jun 3 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.71 |
| Jun 2 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.51 |
| May 30 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.65 |
| May 26 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.80 |
| May 25 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.57 |
| May 23 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.74 |
| May 20 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.92 |
| May 18 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.12 |
| May 14 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.86 |
| May 13 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.08 |
| May 8 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.32 |
| May 6 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.02 |
| May 4 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| May 1 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.61 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.26 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Apr 23 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.35 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Cubs | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.15 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.70 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.14 |
| Apr 10 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 6 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.40 |
| Apr 4 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9.00 |
| Mar 31 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Brad Keller's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 73 OVR fair?
73
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think