72
Average⚾ MLBSFP
Average
1-2 · 4.45 ERA · 46 K · 1.18 WHIP · 56.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 21Wvs Twins3.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.45
Sep 15W@ Cardinals6.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.56
Sep 9Wvs Cardinals4.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.82
Sep 3L@ Pirates5.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.43
Aug 28Lvs Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.54
Aug 22L@ Sox5.2 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.58
Aug 16Lvs Rockies4.1 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.33
Aug 10Lvs Astros5.2 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.78
Aug 4L@ Rangers5.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.18
Apr 28L@ Phillies2.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 23Lvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 17W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 15L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.57
Apr 10W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 8Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 6Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 2Wvs Mets3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21 | Wvs Twins | 3.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.45 |
| Sep 15 | W@ Cardinals | 6.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4.56 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Cardinals | 4.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4.82 |
| Sep 3 | L@ Pirates | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4.43 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4.54 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Sox | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.58 |
| Aug 16 | Lvs Rockies | 4.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4.33 |
| Aug 10 | Lvs Astros | 5.2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.78 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Rangers | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3.18 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Phillies | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.00 |
| Apr 23 | Lvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.80 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Apr 15 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.57 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 2 | Wvs Mets | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Blade Tidwell's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 72 OVR fair?
72
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think