70
Average⚾ MLBTEXP
Average
0-1 · 2.76 ERA · 10 K · 1.35 WHIP · 16.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 2Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.76
Aug 31Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.93
Aug 13L@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.51
Aug 12L@ Angels1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Aug 3Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.19
Aug 2L@ Astros1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.38
Jul 30L@ Rays0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Jul 29L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Jul 26Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
Jul 25Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
Jul 20Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Jul 19L@ Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Jul 17L@ Braves0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Jul 12Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Jul 8Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Jul 4Lvs Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.76 |
| Aug 31 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.93 |
| Aug 13 | L@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.51 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Aug 3 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.19 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Astros | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.38 |
| Jul 30 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Jul 29 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 |
| Jul 25 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| Jul 20 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Jul 17 | L@ Braves | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Jul 12 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Jul 8 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Tigers | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Ben Peoples's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think