70
Average⚾ MLBKCP
Average
1-1 · 0.66 ERA · 7 K · 0.95 WHIP · 13.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Guardians0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.66
Sep 24Lvs Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 23Wvs Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 20L@ Pirates0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 18L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 16W@ Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 12L@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 9Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 8Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 6Wvs Jays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 5Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 1Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 29W@ Guardians1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 27W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Guardians | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Sep 24 | Lvs Sox | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Sep 23 | Wvs Sox | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Pirates | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sep 18 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Astros | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Sox | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Jays | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Guardians | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Aug 27 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Anthony Gose's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think