MIN · P
Anthony Banda
Minnesota TwinsAge 33 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 2" 221 lbs · #43
Corpus Christi, TX
71
Average⚾ MLBMINP
Average
2-0 · 4.46 ERA · 33 K · 1.34 WHIP · 34.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Jun 28Wvs Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.46
Jun 26Wvs Rockies0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.54
Jun 24Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.09
Jun 21W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.22
Jun 20W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.35
Jun 14Wvs Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Jun 12Wvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.55
Jun 10W@ Tigers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.66
Jun 5Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.94
Jun 4Lvs Royals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.13
Jun 2Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.19
May 29L@ Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
May 28L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.55
May 26W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.79
May 24W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.96
May 22W@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.23
May 19Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.64
May 17Wvs Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.98
May 15Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.23
May 10W@ Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.64
May 8L@ Guardians0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 8.27
May 7L@ Nationals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 8.04
May 5W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.40
May 2Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 30Wvs Jays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.62
Apr 29Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 8.03
Apr 26L@ Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.74
Apr 24L@ Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.28
Apr 23L@ Mets0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.90
Apr 21W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.31
Apr 15Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.38
Apr 10L@ Jays1.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.39
Apr 8Wvs Tigers0.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.50
Apr 6Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 4Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Apr 3Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Apr 1L@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29L@ Orioles0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28W@ Orioles0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 28 | Wvs Rockies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.46 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Rockies | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.54 |
| Jun 24 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.09 |
| Jun 21 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.22 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.35 |
| Jun 14 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Jun 12 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.55 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Tigers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.66 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.94 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Royals | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.13 |
| Jun 2 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.19 |
| May 29 | L@ Pirates | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| May 28 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 |
| May 26 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.79 |
| May 24 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.96 |
| May 22 | W@ Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.23 |
| May 19 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| May 17 | Wvs Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.98 |
| May 15 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| May 10 | W@ Guardians | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.64 |
| May 8 | L@ Guardians | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.27 |
| May 7 | L@ Nationals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.04 |
| May 5 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.40 |
| May 2 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Jays | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.62 |
| Apr 29 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.03 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.74 |
| Apr 24 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.28 |
| Apr 23 | L@ Mets | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.90 |
| Apr 21 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.31 |
| Apr 15 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.38 |
| Apr 10 | L@ Jays | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9.39 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Tigers | 0.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7.50 |
| Apr 6 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Apr 3 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | L@ Orioles | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Orioles | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Anthony Banda's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think