MIL · P
Angel Zerpa
Milwaukee BrewersAge 27 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 0" 237 lbs · #61
Valle de la Pascua, Venezuela
61
Depth⚾ MLBMILP
Depth
0-2 · 6.39 ERA · 8 K · 1.74 WHIP · 12.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Apr 25Lvs Pirates0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.39
Apr 23L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 17W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.73
Apr 16Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 14Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 12Lvs Nationals0.2 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 10Lvs Nationals1.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 6W@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 5W@ Royals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 31Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25 | Lvs Pirates | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.39 |
| Apr 23 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.00 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.73 |
| Apr 16 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Nationals | 0.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Apr 10 | Lvs Nationals | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.45 |
| Apr 6 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Royals | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 31 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Angel Zerpa's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 61 OVR fair?
61
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think