NYY · P
Angel Chivilli
New York YankeesAge 24 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 185 lbs · #57
La Victoria, Dominican Republic
70
Average⚾ MLBNYYP
Average
1-1 · 3.78 ERA · 16 K · 1.26 WHIP · 16.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 3Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 6 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.78
Aug 1L@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.57
Jul 30L@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.60
Jul 28W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.66
Jul 27W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.71
Jul 25W@ Phillies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.77
Jul 22Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.79
Jul 20Wvs Pirates1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.87
Jul 19Lvs Dodgers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.00
Jul 12W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.17
Jul 9W@ Rays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.35
Jul 8L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Jul 5Lvs Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 19Wvs Royals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 16Lvs Angels0.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 13.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 3 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3.78 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Cubs | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 |
| Jul 30 | L@ Sox | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.71 |
| Jul 25 | W@ Phillies | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.79 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Pirates | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 |
| Jul 12 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Rays | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.35 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Twins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Apr 19 | Wvs Royals | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Angels | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.50 |
Angel Chivilli's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think