PHI · P
Andrew Painter
Philadelphia PhilliesAge 23 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 7" 215 lbs · #24
Pompano Beach, FL
67
Depth⚾ MLBPHIP
Depth
3-10 · 5.40 ERA · 115 K · 1.41 WHIP · 126.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24Lvs Brewers6.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.40
Sep 19L@ Mets5.1 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.59
Sep 13W@ Braves5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.54
Sep 8Lvs Astros5.0 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.71
Sep 2L@ Diamondbacks7.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.55
Aug 28W@ Angels6.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.95
Aug 22Wvs Cardinals7.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 6.04
Aug 16W@ Twins5.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.43
Aug 10W@ Cardinals5.1 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.27
Aug 5Lvs Nationals4.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.48
Jul 31L@ Orioles6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.72
Jun 17Lvs Marlins2.0 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.06
Jun 12L@ Brewers5.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.43
Jun 6Lvs Sox4.2 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.21
May 31L@ Dodgers3.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.74
May 24Lvs Guardians6.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.40
May 18Wvs Reds6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.77
May 13L@ Sox5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.21
May 7Lvs Athletics3.2 IP, 8 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 8
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.89
May 2L@ Marlins5.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.28
Apr 24L@ Braves5.2 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 9
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.25
Apr 19Lvs Braves4.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.42
Apr 12Lvs Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.77
Apr 6W@ Giants4.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.82
Mar 31Wvs Nationals5.1 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.69
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | Lvs Brewers | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5.40 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Mets | 5.1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5.59 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Braves | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5.54 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Astros | 5.0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5.71 |
| Sep 2 | L@ Diamondbacks | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5.55 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Angels | 6.0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5.95 |
| Aug 22 | Wvs Cardinals | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6.04 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Twins | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6.43 |
| Aug 10 | W@ Cardinals | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6.27 |
| Aug 5 | Lvs Nationals | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6.48 |
| Jul 31 | L@ Orioles | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6.72 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Marlins | 2.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7.06 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Brewers | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6.43 |
| Jun 6 | Lvs Sox | 4.2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6.21 |
| May 31 | L@ Dodgers | 3.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5.74 |
| May 24 | Lvs Guardians | 6.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5.40 |
| May 18 | Wvs Reds | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5.77 |
| May 13 | L@ Sox | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.21 |
| May 7 | Lvs Athletics | 3.2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6.89 |
| May 2 | L@ Marlins | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5.28 |
| Apr 24 | L@ Braves | 5.2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 5.25 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Braves | 4.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4.42 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3.77 |
| Apr 6 | W@ Giants | 4.0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4.82 |
| Mar 31 | Wvs Nationals | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1.69 |
Andrew Painter's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 67 OVR fair?
67
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think