71
Average⚾ MLBMINP
Average
4-8 · 4.40 ERA · 69 K · 1.37 WHIP · 73.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.40
Sep 23W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.21
Sep 22W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.27
Sep 19L@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.33
Sep 17L@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.39
Sep 15Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.46
Sep 14Lvs Yankees0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.39
Sep 12Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.01
Sep 8W@ Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.07
Sep 6L@ Sox1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.11
Sep 1Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.90
Aug 29Lvs Sox2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.82
Aug 26L@ Athletics1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.79
Aug 24W@ Athletics0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.41
Aug 22L@ Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.43
Aug 18Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.34
Aug 16Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.39
Aug 15Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.98
Aug 12Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.04
Aug 9L@ Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.09
Aug 7W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.13
Aug 6W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.19
Aug 1L@ Mariners0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.25
Jul 31W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.12
Jul 30Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.18
Jul 25Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.24
Jul 23W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.31
Jul 22W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Jul 17W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.26
Jul 12Wvs Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.33
Jul 10Lvs Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Jul 7Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.64
Jul 5W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.73
Jul 4W@ Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.83
Jul 1W@ Astros1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.89
Jun 28Wvs Rockies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.03
Jun 26Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.17
Jun 24Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.29
Jun 22Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.41
Jun 21W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.54
Jun 18W@ Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.68
Jun 15W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.78
Jun 14Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.94
Jun 12Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.10
Jun 10W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.28
Jun 7Lvs Royals1.2 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.14
Jun 4Lvs Royals2.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.44
Jun 2Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.07
May 28L@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.18
May 26W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.43
May 23W@ Sox0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.57
May 20Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.29
May 18Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
May 17Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.74
May 15Lvs Brewers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.00
May 10W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.67
May 9W@ Guardians0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.96
May 6L@ Nationals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.17
May 3Wvs Jays3.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.80
Apr 30Wvs Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.35
Apr 27Wvs Mariners3.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.20
Apr 23L@ Mets2.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.71
Apr 19Lvs Reds1.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 8.31
Apr 12W@ Jays3.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.40 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.21 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.27 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.33 |
| Sep 17 | L@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.39 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.46 |
| Sep 14 | Lvs Yankees | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.39 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.01 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Tigers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.07 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.11 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.90 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Sox | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.82 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Athletics | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3.79 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Athletics | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.43 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.34 |
| Aug 16 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3.39 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.98 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.04 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Brewers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.09 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.13 |
| Aug 6 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.19 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Mariners | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 |
| Jul 25 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.24 |
| Jul 23 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.31 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.26 |
| Jul 12 | Wvs Angels | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.33 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Angels | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.64 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.73 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Yankees | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.83 |
| Jul 1 | W@ Astros | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.89 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Rockies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.03 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.17 |
| Jun 24 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.29 |
| Jun 22 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.41 |
| Jun 21 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.54 |
| Jun 18 | W@ Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.68 |
| Jun 15 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.78 |
| Jun 14 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.94 |
| Jun 12 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.28 |
| Jun 7 | Lvs Royals | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5.14 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Royals | 2.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4.44 |
| Jun 2 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.07 |
| May 28 | L@ Sox | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.18 |
| May 26 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 |
| May 23 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.57 |
| May 20 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.29 |
| May 18 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| May 17 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.74 |
| May 15 | Lvs Brewers | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 |
| May 10 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.67 |
| May 9 | W@ Guardians | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.96 |
| May 6 | L@ Nationals | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.17 |
| May 3 | Wvs Jays | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.80 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Jays | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Apr 27 | Wvs Mariners | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7.20 |
| Apr 23 | L@ Mets | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7.71 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Reds | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8.31 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Jays | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 |
Andrew Morris's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think