WSH · P
Andrew Alvarez
Washington NationalsAge 27 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 3" 215 lbs · #54
Anaheim, CA
81
Good⚾ MLBWSHP
Good
2-6 · 3.43 ERA · 114 K · 1.30 WHIP · 112.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Mets4.2 IP, 5 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.43
Sep 19W@ Cardinals6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.17
Sep 12Wvs Angels7.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.35
Sep 6L@ Dodgers4.1 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.60
Aug 30Lvs Marlins6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.47
Aug 25Lvs Rockies4.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.72
Aug 20L@ Rangers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.60
Aug 14L@ Mets5.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.72
Aug 8Wvs Reds5.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.76
Aug 3L@ Phillies6.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.94
Jul 27Lvs Jays4.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.06
Jul 20W@ Rockies4.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.22
Jul 12Lvs Yankees2.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.04
Jul 7Lvs Astros5.2 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.64
Jul 1W@ Sox4.2 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.05
Jun 26L@ Orioles4.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.44
Jun 21L@ Rays4.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.34
Jun 15Wvs Royals4.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.49
Jun 9W@ Giants4.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.70
Jun 3Lvs Marlins4.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.54
May 29Lvs Padres3.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.02
May 24W@ Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
May 20Wvs Mets4.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.18
May 15Wvs Orioles3.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 19Wvs Giants4.1 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Mets | 4.2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3.43 |
| Sep 19 | W@ Cardinals | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3.17 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Angels | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3.35 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Dodgers | 4.1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3.60 |
| Aug 30 | Lvs Marlins | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3.47 |
| Aug 25 | Lvs Rockies | 4.2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3.72 |
| Aug 20 | L@ Rangers | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3.60 |
| Aug 14 | L@ Mets | 5.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3.72 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Reds | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.76 |
| Aug 3 | L@ Phillies | 6.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3.94 |
| Jul 27 | Lvs Jays | 4.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.06 |
| Jul 20 | W@ Rockies | 4.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4.22 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Yankees | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4.04 |
| Jul 7 | Lvs Astros | 5.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3.64 |
| Jul 1 | W@ Sox | 4.2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3.05 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Orioles | 4.1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3.44 |
| Jun 21 | L@ Rays | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3.34 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Royals | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3.49 |
| Jun 9 | W@ Giants | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3.70 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Marlins | 4.2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3.54 |
| May 29 | Lvs Padres | 3.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4.02 |
| May 24 | W@ Braves | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.84 |
| May 20 | Wvs Mets | 4.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3.18 |
| May 15 | Wvs Orioles | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.45 |
| Apr 19 | Wvs Giants | 4.1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 |
Andrew Alvarez's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 81 OVR fair?
81
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think