PHI · P
Alex McFarlane
Philadelphia PhilliesAge 25 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 215 lbs · #71
St. Thomas, VI
70
Average⚾ MLBPHIP
Average
4-1 · 2.84 ERA · 20 K · 1.16 WHIP · 19.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
Sep 24Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.00
Sep 22Wvs Brewers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.12
Sep 20W@ Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.35
Sep 13W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
Sep 11L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.63
Sep 9Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.84
Sep 6Lvs Braves0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.09
Sep 4Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.79
Aug 31W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.87
Aug 30W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.96
Aug 28W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.08
Aug 24L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.23
Aug 23Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.42
Aug 21Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.69
Aug 18Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Aug 15W@ Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.70
Aug 11L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 22Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.84 |
| Sep 24 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.00 |
| Sep 22 | Wvs Brewers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.12 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Mets | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.45 |
| Sep 11 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.63 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Sep 6 | Lvs Braves | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.09 |
| Sep 4 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.79 |
| Aug 31 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.87 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.96 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.08 |
| Aug 24 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.23 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.42 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.69 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Twins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.70 |
| Aug 11 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Alex McFarlane's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think