BAL · P
Albert Suárez
Baltimore OriolesAge 37 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 235 lbs · #49
San Felix, Venezuela
74
Average⚾ MLBBALP
Average
3-0 · 3.86 ERA · 46 K · 1.22 WHIP · 63.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25W@ Yankees4.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.86
Sep 5Lvs Sox3.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.12
Sep 3Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.02
Aug 20Lvs Yankees2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.93
Aug 18Lvs Yankees2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.91
Aug 16W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.06
Aug 12L@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.14
Aug 9W@ Rangers2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.22
Aug 6Lvs Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.02
Aug 2Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.20
Jul 28L@ Tigers1.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.68
Jul 26Lvs Braves2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.38
Jul 8Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.54
Jun 30Lvs Sox3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.63
Jun 28Lvs Nationals3.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.93
Jun 23L@ Angels3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.01
Jun 13Lvs Padres4.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.40
Jun 8Lvs Mariners2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.05
Jun 6L@ Jays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.01
Jun 3L@ Sox2.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.37
May 30Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.61
May 24Lvs Tigers4.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.75
May 1L@ Yankees2.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.45
Apr 25Lvs Sox4.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.46
Apr 18L@ Guardians2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.00
Apr 13Wvs Diamondbacks2.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.14
Apr 10Lvs Giants2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 1Wvs Rangers3.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | W@ Yankees | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3.86 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Sox | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4.12 |
| Sep 3 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.02 |
| Aug 20 | Lvs Yankees | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.93 |
| Aug 18 | Lvs Yankees | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.91 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.06 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.14 |
| Aug 9 | W@ Rangers | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.22 |
| Aug 6 | Lvs Angels | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.02 |
| Aug 2 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.20 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Tigers | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.68 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Braves | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.38 |
| Jul 8 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.54 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Sox | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.63 |
| Jun 28 | Lvs Nationals | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.93 |
| Jun 23 | L@ Angels | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.01 |
| Jun 13 | Lvs Padres | 4.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4.40 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Mariners | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.05 |
| Jun 6 | L@ Jays | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.01 |
| Jun 3 | L@ Sox | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4.37 |
| May 30 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 |
| May 24 | Lvs Tigers | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.75 |
| May 1 | L@ Yankees | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.45 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Sox | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.46 |
| Apr 18 | L@ Guardians | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.00 |
| Apr 13 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5.14 |
| Apr 10 | Lvs Giants | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Rangers | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 |
Albert Suárez's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 74 OVR fair?
74
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think