62
Depth⚾ MLBATLP
Depth
0-3 · 6.61 ERA · 27 K · 1.53 WHIP · 31.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27L@ Marlins1.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.61
Sep 24Lvs Reds2.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.60
Sep 20W@ Astros2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.43
Sep 14L@ Cubs5.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.92
Sep 8Lvs Rays3.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.71
Sep 1L@ Nationals4.0 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 7.13
Aug 26Wvs Dodgers5.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.93
Aug 19L@ Twins4.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.23
Jul 29L@ Mets4.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.15
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Marlins | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.61 |
| Sep 24 | Lvs Reds | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Astros | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.43 |
| Sep 14 | L@ Cubs | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.92 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Rays | 3.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7.71 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Nationals | 4.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7.13 |
| Aug 26 | Wvs Dodgers | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5.93 |
| Aug 19 | L@ Twins | 4.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6.23 |
| Jul 29 | L@ Mets | 4.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4.15 |
AJ Smith-Shawver's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think