87
Great⚾ MLBSDP
Great
9-3 · 2.83 ERA · 107 K · 1.08 WHIP · 86.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.83
Sep 24W@ Dodgers1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.86
Sep 23W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.80
Sep 19Wvs Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.83
Sep 18Wvs Marlins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.85
Sep 14W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.87
Sep 12W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.79
Sep 11W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.82
Sep 8Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.86
Sep 7Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.90
Sep 6Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.93
Sep 4Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.74
Sep 1L@ Reds0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.77
Aug 30L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.55
Aug 29L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.59
Aug 25Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.63
Aug 24Lvs Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.66
Aug 22Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.74
Aug 18W@ Mets1.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.78
Aug 16W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.71
Aug 12Wvs Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.76
Aug 10Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.84
Aug 8Wvs Astros1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.89
Aug 6W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.95
Aug 2Wvs Giants1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.00
Aug 1Wvs Giants1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.07
Jul 28Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.14
Jul 26W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.20
Jul 24W@ Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.25
Jul 22L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.33
Jul 21W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.40
Jul 17L@ Royals2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.46
Jul 12Wvs Jays2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.42
Jul 11Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Jul 9Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.45
Jul 5W@ Dodgers1.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.52
Jul 3L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.45
Jun 29L@ Cubs1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.32
Jun 26Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.43
Jun 23Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.51
Jun 22Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
Jun 20W@ Rangers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.69
Jun 17W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.89
Jun 14W@ Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.00
Jun 13W@ Orioles0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.15
Jun 9Lvs Reds1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.19
Jun 8Wvs Reds1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.36
Jun 6Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.60
Jun 4L@ Phillies0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.75
May 31L@ Nationals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.90
May 29W@ Nationals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.99
May 27Lvs Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.18
May 26Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.28
May 23Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.44
May 22Wvs Athletics1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.62
May 19Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.88
May 16W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.09
May 15W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.32
May 10Wvs Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.57
May 9Wvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.66
May 6W@ Giants2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.40
May 3Wvs Sox2.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 29Lvs Cubs0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.63
Apr 27Wvs Cubs1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.28
Apr 25W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.93
Apr 23W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.39
Apr 21W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.17
Apr 18W@ Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 16Wvs Mariners1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.71
Apr 14Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.39
Apr 10Wvs Rockies0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 10.80
Apr 9Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 7L@ Pirates0.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.80
Apr 4W@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 1Wvs Giants1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Mar 27Lvs Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.83 |
| Sep 24 | W@ Dodgers | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.86 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Marlins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.83 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Marlins | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.85 |
| Sep 14 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.87 |
| Sep 12 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.79 |
| Sep 11 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.82 |
| Sep 8 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.86 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.90 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.93 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.74 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Reds | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.77 |
| Aug 30 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.55 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.59 |
| Aug 25 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.63 |
| Aug 24 | Lvs Pirates | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.66 |
| Aug 22 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.74 |
| Aug 18 | W@ Mets | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.78 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.71 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Brewers | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.76 |
| Aug 10 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.84 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Astros | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.89 |
| Aug 6 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.95 |
| Aug 2 | Wvs Giants | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 |
| Aug 1 | Wvs Giants | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.07 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.14 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Marlins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.25 |
| Jul 22 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.33 |
| Jul 21 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 |
| Jul 17 | L@ Royals | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.46 |
| Jul 12 | Wvs Jays | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.42 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.45 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Dodgers | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.52 |
| Jul 3 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Jun 29 | L@ Cubs | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.32 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.43 |
| Jun 23 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.51 |
| Jun 22 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.60 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Rangers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.69 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.89 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Orioles | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Orioles | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.15 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Reds | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.19 |
| Jun 8 | Wvs Reds | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.36 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.60 |
| Jun 4 | L@ Phillies | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.75 |
| May 31 | L@ Nationals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.90 |
| May 29 | W@ Nationals | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.99 |
| May 27 | Lvs Phillies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.18 |
| May 26 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.28 |
| May 23 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.44 |
| May 22 | Wvs Athletics | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.62 |
| May 19 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.88 |
| May 16 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.09 |
| May 15 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.32 |
| May 10 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.57 |
| May 9 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.66 |
| May 6 | W@ Giants | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.40 |
| May 3 | Wvs Sox | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.00 |
| Apr 29 | Lvs Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| Apr 27 | Wvs Cubs | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.28 |
| Apr 25 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.93 |
| Apr 23 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.39 |
| Apr 21 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.17 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Angels | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.75 |
| Apr 16 | Wvs Mariners | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.71 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.39 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Rockies | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10.80 |
| Apr 9 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Pirates | 0.1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10.80 |
| Apr 4 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.86 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Giants | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Mar 27 | Lvs Tigers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Adrian Morejon's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 87 OVR fair?
87
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think